Late Activity Bus

The Late Activity Bus is available for students who are staying after school for athletic practices, student activities or clubs, school dances, or with a teacher. If your student is not involved in sports or an after school activity, he/she should ride their regular bus home or be picked up after school by 3:45. The late bus will be in the bus turn around (front of the building) at 5pm and leaves Brody at 5:15pm on Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays, & Fridays.

The Athletic Shuttle is bus 651 and leaves Brody after school at 3:45 to take athletes to Lincoln for practices.

Late Bus arrives at 5:00pm and leaves Brody at 5:15pm. Below are the drop off locations and approximate drop off times:

Drop Off Location M, T, W ,TH, F
 Lincoln High School 5:25 PM
 Park Ave Elementary 5:28 PM
 Weeks Middle School 5:32 PM
Riverwoods Elementary School 5:38 PM
Studebaker Elementary School 5:53 PM
Wright Elementary School 6:03 PM
S. Union St. & Hackley Ave. 6:10 PM
SW 2nd St. & McKinley Ave. 6:11 PM
South Union Elementary School 6:15 PM
Edmunds Elementary 6:30 PM