School Calendar

Month of May, 2018

Tuesday
May 1

Boys Soccer @ Weeks

All Day

Field 1
3:00p.m. Mccombs A vs Brody A
4:00p.m. Mccombs B vs Brody B
Field 2
4:00p.m. Brody C vs Weeks B

Tuesday
May 1

School Board Meeting

6:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Thursday
May 3

Girls Soccer @ Weeks-CANCELLED Due to Weather!

All Day

Field 1
5:00 PM Callanan vs Brody A
Field 2
3:00 PM Brody B vs Weeks C

Thursday
May 3

Band Concert - Gymnasium

6:30 PM

Students arrive at 5:30 p.m.

Friday
May 4

Boys Soccer @ Goodrell

All Day

Field 1
3:00 PM Hoyt A vs Brody A
Field 2
4:00 PM Goodrell B vs Brody B
5:00 PM Brody C vs Hiatt B

Monday
May 7

Girls Soccer @ Weeks

All Day

Field 1
5:00 PM Brody B vs Merrill C
Field 2
3:00 PM Brody A vs McCombs A

Tuesday
May 8

Boys Soccer

All Day

Meredith
3:00 PM Meredith A vs Brody A
4:00 PM Meredith B vs Brody B
5:00 PM Meredith C vs Brody C

Tuesday
May 8

PTO MEETING

4:00 PM

Tuesday
May 8

6th Grade Orientation

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

Thursday
May 10

Girls Soccer @ Goodrell

All Day

Field 2
4:00 PM Hoyt B vs Brody B
Field 2
5:00 PM Brody A vs Hoyt A

Thursday
May 10

6th Grade Central America - National Animal Disease Center

9:00 AM - 2:00 PM

Thursday
May 10

6th Grade Choir Concert

5:30 PM

Students arrive at 5:00 p.m.

Thursday
May 10

7th & 8th Grade Choir Concert

6:30 PM

Students report at 6:10 p.m.

Friday
May 11

Boys Soccer @ Goodrell

All Day

Field 2
3:00 PM Brody B vs Hiatt B
4:00 PM Brody A vs Hiatt A

Friday
May 11

6th Grade South America - National Animal Disease Center

9:00 AM - 2:00 PM

Monday
May 14

Girls Soccer @ Goodrell

All Day

Field 1
3:00 PM Brody A vs Merrill A
4:00 PM Brody B vs Merrill B

Tuesday
May 15

Boys Soccer @ Weeks

All Day

Field 2
3:00 PM Weeks A vs Brody A
4:00 PM Weeks B vs Brody B

Tuesday
May 15

School Board Meeting

6:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Thursday
May 17

Girls Soccer @ Weeks

All Day

Field 1
5:00 PM Weeks A vs Brody A
Field 2
3:00 PM Brody B vs Harding B

Thursday
May 17

Talent Show

6:30 PM

Friday
May 18

Boys Soccer @ Weeks

All Day

3:00 PM Merrill C vs Brody C
4:00 PM Merrill B vs Brody B
5:00 PM Merrill A vs Brody A

Friday
May 18

Team Europe Bowling

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Friday
May 18

8th Grade Dance @ Lincoln Commons

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Wednesday
May 23

Brody Unified Field Day!

All Day

Thursday
May 24

8th Grade Oceania Bowling

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Thursday
May 24

8th Grade Field Day - Asia vs Oceania

12:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Friday
May 25

7th Grade Africa - Gray's Lake

All Day

Friday
May 25

6th Grade Awards Ceremony in Classrooms

8:00 AM - 8:45 AM

Friday
May 25

8th Grade Asia Bowling

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Friday
May 25

8th Grade Picnic & Yearbook Signing - Asia & Oceania

12:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Monday
May 28

Memorial Day

All Day

Monday
May 28

Memorial Day - NO School

All Day

Tuesday
May 29

6th & 7th End Of Year Recognition Awards!

All Day

Time TBA

Tuesday
May 29

8th Grade Individual Awards Ceremony - Café - Team Oceania

7:45 AM - 8:45 AM

Tuesday
May 29

7th Grade Awards Ceremony

8:00 AM - 8:45 AM

Tuesday
May 29

8th Grade Individual Awards Ceremony - Café - Team Asia

9:30 AM - 10:15 AM

Tuesday
May 29

6th Grade Field Day - South America & Central America

12:20 PM - 2:30 PM

Wednesday
May 30

8th Grade Awards Ceremony - Gym - Team Asia & Oceania

8:00 AM - 9:00 AM

Wednesday
May 30

8th Grade to Adventureland

9:30 AM

Thursday
May 31

AMAZING RACE - School Wide

All Day

Details TBA

Thursday
May 31

Last Day of School - Grab and Go Lunch will be served!

7:45 AM - 11:40 AM